Loading...

Adina Adelman

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1350

Iris Back

Director of Hebrew Language & Hebrew Language Teacher
Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1527

Darren Bahar

Mathematics & Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1343

Karen Berk

Director of Finance
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1402

Rabbi Benji Berman

Jewish Studies Teacher
Lower School & Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1395

Heidi Bernstein

Speech Language Therapist
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1522

Rabbi Tzvi Bernstein

Head of School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1307

William Berson

Science Teacher
Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1409

Daneet Brill

General Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1323

Livia Bronstein

Jewish Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1322

Dr. Paul Castle

General Studies & Science Teacher
Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1341

Gali Chetrit

Hebrew Language Teacher
Middle School & Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1346/1388/1357

Cory Claus

Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1406

Natasha Cohen

Mathematics Teacher
Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1413

Rachel Cohen

Director of Development
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1309

Dana Cooney

General Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1313

Rabbi Yair Daar

Jewish Studies Teacher & Student Activities Coordinator
Middle School & Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1375/1390/1389

Kathryn Danner

General Studies Teacher, Director of After School Programming
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1353

Stefan Driehuizen

Director of Athletics, Physical Education Teacher
Lower School & Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1328

Jessica Dulitz

Reading Support Specialist
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1321

Hilla Duwek

Jewish Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1349

Ya'akov Duwek

Jewish Studies Teacher
Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1337

Shira Elbaz

B'not Sherut
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1405

Elisheva Kilner

Hebrew Language Teacher
Early Childhood, Middle, and Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1352

Rabbi Levi Feller

Jewish Studies Teacher
Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1337

Meghan Fernandez

General Studies & Science Teacher, Director of College Guidance
Upper School

Jennifer Fine

Permanent Substitute
Lower School & Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1382

Barbara Friedlander

Executive Assistant
Lower School & Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1302

Beth Fritz

General Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1536

Jessica Leiter Furmansky

Director of Operations
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1530

Lisa Girden

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1351/1333

David Giver

Middle School Principal
Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1342

Maya Golden

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1379

Michelle Gordon

General Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1324

Chris Graseck

Science Teacher
Middle School & Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1339

Paige Hamer

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1535

Rachel Haron

Director of Curriculum and Staff Development
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1369

Tricia Hoff

Lower School Principal
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1418

Alice Janush

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1535

Sung Jun Jeon

Mathematics Teacher
Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1413

Sherry Kfare

Jewish and General Studies Assistant Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1385

Neeley Konak

Jewish Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1325

Lindsay Lawrence

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1350

Maytal Lerner

Jewish Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1405

Heather Levinson

Learning Specialist
Middle School & Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1315

Yospa Lieberman

Jewish Studies Teacher
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1383

Patti Loglisci

Office Administrator
Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1412

Henry Lopez

Custodian
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1516

Julio Lopez

Custodian
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1516

Marina Lopez

Day Care Teacher
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1509

Nicole Makovsky

Director of Early Childhood
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1534

Bonnie Marcus

Director of Admissions
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1310

Laura Miller

English & Mathematics Teacher
Lower School & Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1394

Cecile Minkoff

Librarian
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1312

Debbie Morgenthaler

General Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1373

Leah Munk

Nurse (Wednesdays & Fridays)
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1335

Dan Murphy

English Department
Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1406

Jessica Niedober

General Studies Teacher
Lower School

Chris Nolan

English Teacher
Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1389/1362

Tanya Ofer

General Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1380

Shai Ozery

Hebrew Language Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1533

Tracy Pace

Accountant
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1303

Kristin "Kacey" Peck

School Counselor
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1411

Hadar Perez

B'not Sherut
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1405

Cindy Pitkoff

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1351

Mimi Rand

Jewish Studies & Hebrew Language Teacher
Lower School & Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1378

Adrianne Robinson

General Studies Teacher
Lower School & Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1390/1349

Susan Robotti

Nurse (Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays)
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1335

Racheli Rosenblum

General Studies Teacher
Lower School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1532

Rabbi Joshua Rosenfeld

Director of Judaic Studies
Early Childhood, Lower, Middle, and Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1396

Yael Sahar

Hebrew Language Teacher
Lower, Middle, & Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1324/1389

Tali Salver

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1351

Danielle Schrag

General Studies Teacher
Early Childhood
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1333

Yael Shmilovitch

Art Teacher
Lower, Middle & Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1327

Sandy Shmuely

Music Teacher
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1501

Paul Silverfarb

Director of Communications
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1384

Ronen Stern

Director of Technology
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1370

Laura Tobin

General Studies Teacher
Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1406

Natasha Todosidiuc

Day Care Teacher
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1509

Ashley Treat

Social Studies & Science Teacher
Middle School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1367

Rabbi Shimmy Trencher

Upper School Principal
Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1304

Paige Treyz

School Counselor
Pre-K to 5th Grade
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1506

Judy Wilkins

Mathematics & Hebrew Language Teacher
Middle School & Upper School
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1343

Rabbi Naftali Wolfe

Jewish Studies Teacher
Upper School

Brandon Yarborough

Physical Education Teacher, Athletic Coordinator
Phone: (203) 329-2186 Ext. 1328

Rabbi Oran Zweiter

Jewish Studies & History Teacher
Upper School